Public sector female employment, as a share of paid employment by occupational group: Manager
Public sector female employment, as a share of paid employment by occupational group: Manager, reported by Worldwide Bureaucracy Indicators in the World Bank Open Data catalog.
- πͺπΉ Ethiopia0.83%
- π΅πͺ Peru0.72%
- π¬π Ghana0.51%
- π¨π· Costa Rica0.50%
- π§π΄ Bolivia0.44%
- π¦π· Argentina0.43%
- πΈπ» El Salvador0.38%
- π΅π¦ Panama0.37%
- πΉπ Thailand0.35%
- π¦π² Armenia0.34%
- π΅πΎ Paraguay0.34%
- π§π· Brazil0.21%
Highlights
As of 2021, Ethiopia ranks first with 0.83%, followed by Peru (0.72%) and Ghana (0.51%).
Across 12 countries and territories, values run from 0.83% (Ethiopia) to 0.21% (Brazil), with a median of 0.40%.
By region, the top 10 is made up of 6 from the Americas, 2 from Africa and 2 from Asia.
Source: World Bank Open Data β Public sector female employment, as a share of paid employment by occupational group: Manager, 2021. Unit: %.
Source: World Bank Open Data β Public sector female employment, as a share of paid employment by occupational group: Manager Β· CC BY 4.0 Β· fetched Oct 17, 2026