๐ฅ Togo Regions by Population
First-level administrative divisions of Togo ranked by population (Wikidata).
- Maritime3,534,991
- Plateaux1,635,946
- Savanes1,143,520
- Kara985,512
- Centrale795,529
1
Maritime2022
3,534,991
2
Plateaux2022
1,635,946
3
Savanes2022
1,143,520
4
Kara2022
985,512
5
Centrale2022
795,529
Highlights
Within Togo, Maritime ranks first in 2022 with 3,534,991, followed by Plateaux (1,635,946) and Savanes (1,143,520).
Maritime is 2.2 times higher than Plateaux, the runner-up.
Source: Wikidata, population of first-level administrative divisions, 2022. Unit: people.
Source: Wikidata, population of first-level administrative divisions ยท CC0 1.0 (Wikidata) ยท fetched Oct 14, 2026 โ Latest dated population statement per division; the year is shown on each row and differs between divisions.