๐Ÿ‘ฅ Togo Regions by Population

First-level administrative divisions of Togo ranked by population (Wikidata).

๐Ÿ“… 2022๐Ÿ“ people5 entries๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ฌ See all of this countryโ€™s rankings โ†’
  1. Maritime3,534,991
  2. Plateaux1,635,946
  3. Savanes1,143,520
  4. Kara985,512
  5. Centrale795,529
Stems start at zero, so the length of each stem is the entryโ€™s value.
1
Maritime2022
3,534,991
2
Plateaux2022
1,635,946
3
Savanes2022
1,143,520
4
Kara2022
985,512
5
Centrale2022
795,529

Highlights

Within Togo, Maritime ranks first in 2022 with 3,534,991, followed by Plateaux (1,635,946) and Savanes (1,143,520).

Maritime is 2.2 times higher than Plateaux, the runner-up.

Source: Wikidata, population of first-level administrative divisions, 2022. Unit: people.

Source: Wikidata, population of first-level administrative divisions ยท CC0 1.0 (Wikidata) ยท fetched Oct 14, 2026 โ€” Latest dated population statement per division; the year is shown on each row and differs between divisions.