πŸŒ† Largest Cities in Fiji

Cities of Fiji with more than 15,000 inhabitants, ranked by population (GeoNames).

πŸ“… 2026πŸ“ people7 entriesπŸ‡«πŸ‡― See all of this country’s rankings β†’
  1. Nasinu92,043
  2. Suva77,366
  3. Lautoka52,500
  4. Nadi42,284
  5. Labasa27,949
  6. Lami24,639
  7. Sigatoka17,622
Stems start at zero, so the length of each stem is the entry’s value.
1
NasinuCentral
92,043
2
SuvaCentral
77,366
3
LautokaWestern
52,500
4
NadiWestern
42,284
5
LabasaNorthern
27,949
6
LamiCentral
24,639
7
SigatokaWestern
17,622

Highlights

Within Fiji, Nasinu ranks first in 2026 with 92,043, followed by Suva (77,366) and Lautoka (52,500).

Source: GeoNames, cities with more than 15,000 inhabitants, 2026. Unit: people.

Source: GeoNames, cities with more than 15,000 inhabitants Β· CC BY 4.0 (GeoNames) Β· fetched Oct 14, 2026 β€” GeoNames aggregates census and estimate figures, so the reference year varies by city, and a few figures cover the metropolitan area rather than the city proper.